Demi-finalistes de 2021

Version imprimable

Section bilingue

Lauren Altomare
NORTHERN SECONDARY SCHOOL
TORONTO, ON
Léony Blanchette
COLLÈGE ST-ALEXANDRE DE LA GATINEAU
GATINEAU, QC
Youssef Farag
COLLÈGE BEAUBOIS
PIERREFONDS, QC
Sarah Hamdi
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO SCHOOLS
TORONTO, ON
Léna Ka
ÉCOLE SECONDAIRE JULES-VERNE
VANCOUVER, BC
Emily Kruk
KILDONAN-EAST COLLEGIATE
WINNIPEG, MB
Rachel Lyonnais-St-Martin
COLLÈGE JEAN-DE-BRÉBEUF
MONTRÉAL, QC
Philip Nedelev
TFS-CANADA’S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL/L’ÉCOLE INTERNATIONALE DU CANADA
TORONTO, ON
Hana Sereda
CALGARY FRENCH & INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
CALGARY, AB
Cassandra Souleles
CHAMPLAIN REGIONAL COLLEGE - SAINT-LAMBERT
SAINT-LAMBERT, QC
Maria Upasula
ÉCOLE LA ROSE SAUVAGE
CALGARY, AB
Naomi Varnovitski
THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL
THORNHILL, ON

Section anglaise

Hallelujah Aboona
ST. JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
WINDSOR, ON
Raushan Bindra
SEMIAHMOO SECONDARY SCHOOL
SURREY, BC
Thierney Dignadice
LORD SELKIRK REGIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
SELKIRK, MB
Andy Duan
ST. GEORGE'S SCHOOL
VANCOUVER, BC
Star Ezeano
ALL SAINTS HIGH SCHOOL
Calgary, AB
Anasofia Florez
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO SCHOOLS
TORONTO, ON
Al Gilbert
KILDONAN-EAST COLLEGIATE
WINNIPEG, MB
Sophia Huang
University Transition Program
Vancouver, BC
Medina Javer
WEST ISLAND COLLEGE
CALGARY, AB
Adrianna Kares
ST. GREGORY SCHOOL
CALGARY, AB
Aaliyah Leskie
SAINT JOHN HIGH SCHOOL
SAINT JOHN, NB
Spencer McCairns
SEYCOVE COMMUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOL
NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
Amy McCulloch
CRESTWOOD PREPARATORY COLLEGE
TORONTO, ON
Mia Luz Nedellec
ÉCOLE INTERNATIONALE DE MONTRÉAL
MONTRÉAL, QC
Ingrid Yingchu Qin
THORNLEA SECONDARY SCHOOL
THORNHILL, ON
Meghan Romano
LANGLEY FINE ARTS SCHOOL
FORT LANGLEY, BC
Maya Wilger
WEBBER ACADEMY
CALGARY, AB

Section française

Polina Afanasyeva
CALGARY FRENCH & INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
CALGARY, AB
Marianne Arseneault
ÉCOLE SECONDAIRE VAL MAURICIE
SHAWINIGAN SUD, QC
Chiara Castellani-Michaud
COLLÈGE JEAN-DE-BRÉBEUF
MONTRÉAL, QC
Rose Côté
VILLA STE-MARCELLINE
WESTMOUNT, QC
Noure Dalya Selmi
TFS-CANADA’S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL/L’ÉCOLE INTERNATIONALE DU CANADA
TORONTO, ON
Victor Denoncourt
COLLÈGE ST-ALEXANDRE DE LA GATINEAU
GATINEAU, QC
Satine Gaudet
COLLÈGE DUROCHER SAINT-LAMBERT
ST-LAMBERT, QC
Reda Hessi
ÉCOLE INTERNATIONALE DE MONTRÉAL
MONTRÉAL, QC
Etienne Joulin
LONDON CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
London, ON
Lysiane Kouakou
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL HIGH SCHOOL
CALGARY, AB
Rosalie Lavoie
COLLÈGE DE LÉVIS
LÉVIS, QC
Romy Magdalena Pueyo
COLLÈGE BEAUBOIS
PIERREFONDS, QC